Tenderwize
Retour à la recherche

Prequalification for Local Network Works

Vattenfall Eldistribution AB·Solna, Sweden·Deadline Dec 30, 2026 · 121 days left·Restricted·Works
Structured notice only
Titre original de l'avis

Sweden – Construction work – Prekvalificering Lokalnät

50/100

Score d'opportunité

Needs reviewMedium complexity
WorksOpen
Pourquoi ce score ?

Opportunité

50 / 100

Complexité

55 / 100

Facteurs de risque

Mandatory registration in Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher is a prerequisite. Failure to compl...

This is only a prequalification system; there is no commitment from the buyers to award any contract. Future tenders de...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse approfondie du portefeuille

Analyse approfondie de l'adéquation entreprise

Utilise:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Aperçu

Moderate opportunity

Faits clés

  • Works contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Dec 2026
  • Construction works for local electricity networks (Lokalnät)
  • Prequalification system for future individual contracts
Afficher le résumé complet

This is a prequalification system notice for construction works related to local electricity networks (Lokalnät) issued by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB and Gotlands Elnät AB. The system is open for applications without cost and valid from January 1, 2025, indefinitely. Only prequalified contractors registered in the Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher will be invited to future tenders. Future contracts under this system are estimated between 15 MSEK and the current threshold (approx. 59.9 MSEK). The procedure is restricted and governed by the Swedish Utilities Procurement Act (LUF).

Risques

Mandatory registration in Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher is a prerequisite. Failure to compl...

This is only a prequalification system; there is no commitment from the buyers to award any contract. Future tenders de...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

L'analyse peut être incomplète

Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.

Exigences clés

Technical

  • Contractors must be prequalified to be invited to future tenders
  • Registration in Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher is mandatory

Administrative

  • Applications can be submitted at any time at no cost

Les exigences peuvent être incomplètes.

Critères d'attribution

Lot 1

Quality (environment, work environment, electrical safety) - weight not specified.

Acheteur

Localisation

Solna, SWE

Identifiant

556417-0800

Activité

Electricity-related activities

Lots (1)

LOT-0001

Prequalification for Local Network Works

Single lot covering prequalification for construction works in the category 'Lokalnät' (local network). The prequalification system is used for future individual contracts within this category. Contract award in subsequent procurements will be based on the most economically advantageous tender considering price or price/quality, including environmental, work environment, and electrical safety criteria.

WorksEU fundedElectronic submission

Localisation

Sweden

Durée

Dec 2024 - Dec 2026

Catégorie

Construction work

Critères d'attribution

Quality

Date limite

Deadline Dec 30, 2026

Détails de la procédure

Date de publication
05 Feb 2026
Langues
Swedish

Métadonnées de référence

Base juridique
32014L0025

Identifiants de référence

ID de l'appel d'offres
86594-2026

Documents (1)

Appels d'offres similaires