Tenderwize
Retour à la recherche

Conference venue services

HALMSTADS KOMMUN·Halmstad, Sweden·SEK 1 | EUR 0·Deadline Dec 30, 2031 · 1945 days left·Restricted·Services·DPS
Structured notice only
Titre original de l'avis

Sweden – Hotel services – Konferensanläggningar

30/100

Score d'opportunité

Needs reviewMedium complexity
ServicesDPSOpen
Pourquoi ce score ?

Opportunité

30 / 100

Complexité

50 / 100

Facteurs de risque

The estimated value is 1 SEK, which appears to be a placeholder. Actual contract value is unknown, making it difficult...

No award criteria, eligibility criteria, or required documents are specified. Essential information for bid preparation...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse approfondie du portefeuille

Analyse approfondie de l'adéquation entreprise

Utilise:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Aperçu

Moderate opportunity

Faits clés

  • SEK 1 estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Services contract
  • 2 lots
  • Duration until Dec 2031
  • Half-day and full-day conferences
  • Conferences with overnight stay
Afficher le résumé complet

This is a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for conference facilities (hotel services) issued by Halmstad Municipality. The DPS covers two lots: half-day/full-day conferences and conferences with overnight stay. The estimated contract value is noted as 1 SEK (likely a placeholder) and the DPS runs until 2031-12-30. The procedure is restricted with electronic submission allowed. Key documents are available but not analyzed. No award criteria or eligibility criteria are provided in the structured data or XML notice.

Risques

The estimated value is 1 SEK, which appears to be a placeholder. Actual contract value is unknown, making it difficult...

No award criteria, eligibility criteria, or required documents are specified. Essential information for bid preparation...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

L'analyse peut être incomplète

Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.

Exigences clés

Technical

  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Restricted procedure

Administrative

  • Electronic submission allowed

Les exigences peuvent être incomplètes.

Acheteur

Localisation

Halmstad, SWE

Identifiant

212000-1215

Activité

General public services

Lots (2)

LOT-0001

Half-Day and Full-Day Conferences

Procurement of conference facilities for Halmstad municipality and participating contracting authorities, covering half-day and full-day conferences.

ServicesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 0

Valeur estimée

Localisation

SE231, Sweden

Durée

Nov 2025 - Dec 2031

Catégorie

Hotel services

Date limite

Deadline Dec 30, 2031

LOT-0002

Conferences with Overnight Stay

Procurement of conference facilities including overnight accommodation for Halmstad municipality and participating contracting authorities.

ServicesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 0

Valeur estimée

Localisation

SE231, Sweden

Durée

Nov 2025 - Dec 2031

Catégorie

Hotel services

Date limite

Deadline Dec 30, 2031

Détails de la procédure

Date de publication
09 Nov 2025
Langues
Swedish

Métadonnées de référence

Base juridique
32014L0024

Identifiants de référence

ID de l'appel d'offres
744725-2025

Documents (1)

Appels d'offres similaires