Tenderwize
Retour à la recherche

Procurement of Pumps DPS

VA SYD·Malmö, Sweden·SEK 70M | EUR 6.3M·Deadline Oct 18, 2029 · 1143 days left·Restricted·Supplies·DPS
High valueStructured notice only
Titre original de l'avis

Sweden – Pumps – Upphandling av pumpar DIS (Dynamiskt Inköpssystem)

70/100

Score d'opportunité

PromisingMedium complexity
SuppliesDPSOpen
Pourquoi ce score ?

Opportunité

70 / 100

Complexité

40 / 100

Facteurs de risque

Award criteria for call-offs under the DPS are not specified, creating uncertainty in how contracts will be awarded.

Specific economic, financial, and technical criteria are not provided in the notice or structured data; may be detailed...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse approfondie du portefeuille

Analyse approfondie de l'adéquation entreprise

Utilise:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Aperçu

Strong opportunity

Faits clés

  • SEK 70M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Supplies contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Oct 2029
  • Pressure boosting pumps
  • Dry-installed pumps
Afficher le résumé complet

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for various pumps for VA SYD in Malmö, Sweden. Estimated value 70 million SEK. Long-term DPS until 2029. Previously qualified suppliers automatically included. Notice re-advertised due to change of e-procurement tool. No detailed award criteria or eligibility criteria provided beyond mandatory exclusion grounds.

Risques

Award criteria for call-offs under the DPS are not specified, creating uncertainty in how contracts will be awarded.

Specific economic, financial, and technical criteria are not provided in the notice or structured data; may be detailed...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

L'analyse peut être incomplète

Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.

Exigences clés

Technical

  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for supplies
  • Restricted procedure

Administrative

  • Electronic submission required

Les exigences peuvent être incomplètes.

Acheteur

Localisation

Malmö, SWE

Site web

www.vasyd.se

Identifiant

2220002378

Activité

General public services

Lots (1)

LOT-0001

Procurement of Pumps DPS

DPS for various pumps including pressure boosting, dry-installed, deep well, drainage, sewage, submersible, chemical dosing, eccentric screw, centrifugal, and ejector pumps.

SuppliesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 6.3M

Valeur estimée

Localisation

Malmö, Sweden

Durée

Oct 2019 - Oct 2029

Catégorie

Pumps

Date limite

Deadline Oct 18, 2029

Détails de la procédure

Date de publication
02 Sep 2025
Langues
Swedish

Métadonnées de référence

Base juridique
32014L0025

Identifiants de référence

ID de l'appel d'offres
573984-2025

Documents (1)

Appels d'offres similaires