Tenderwize
Retour à la recherche

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Flexible Linings and Manhole Renovations

VA SYD·Malmö, Sweden·SEK 500M | EUR 45.3M·Deadline May 31, 2029 · 1003 days left·Restricted·Works·DPS
High valueStructured notice only
Titre original de l'avis

Sweden – General construction work for pipelines – DIS Flexibla foder och brunnsrenoveringar

60/100

Score d'opportunité

Needs reviewMedium complexity
WorksDPSOpen
Pourquoi ce score ?

Opportunité

60 / 100

Complexité

40 / 100

Facteurs de risque

No procurement documents analyzed; award criteria and detailed eligibility requirements are unknown. This makes it diff...

Structured data indicates EU funding (isEuFunded: true), but XML notice states no EU funding (FundingProgramCode: no-eu...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse approfondie du portefeuille

Analyse approfondie de l'adéquation entreprise

Utilise:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Aperçu

Moderate opportunity

Faits clés

  • SEK 500M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Works contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until May 2029
  • Trenchless renovation of gravity sewers (self-fallsledningar)
  • Renovation of manholes (nedstigningsbrunnar)
Afficher le résumé complet

This notice announces a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for trenchless renovation of gravity sewers and manholes, operated by VA SYD in Malmö, Sweden. The DPS has an estimated total value of 500,000,000 SEK and is open for applications until 31 May 2029. Electronic submission is required, and the procurement language is Swedish. No explicit award criteria or detailed eligibility requirements beyond mandatory exclusion grounds are provided in the notice.

Risques

No procurement documents analyzed; award criteria and detailed eligibility requirements are unknown. This makes it diff...

Structured data indicates EU funding (isEuFunded: true), but XML notice states no EU funding (FundingProgramCode: no-eu...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

L'analyse peut être incomplète

Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.

Exigences clés

Technical

  • Application to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Administrative

  • Electronic submission via Clira Esource platform
  • All documentation and communication in Swedish

Les exigences peuvent être incomplètes.

Critères d'attribution

Lot 1

No award criteria specified for this lot.

Acheteur

Localisation

Malmö, SWE

Site web

www.vasyd.se

Identifiant

2220002378

Activité

General public services

Lots (1)

LOT-0001

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Flexible Linings and Manhole Renovations

Trenchless renovation of gravity sewers and manholes. This is a DPS for continuous entry of contractors.

WorksDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 45.3M

Valeur estimée

Localisation

Malmö, Sweden

Durée

Jul 2025 - May 2029

Catégorie

Construction work for pipelines

Critères d'attribution

No award criteria specified for this lot.

Date limite

Deadline May 31, 2029

Détails de la procédure

Date de publication
01 Sep 2025
Langues
Swedish

Métadonnées de référence

Base juridique
32014L0025

Identifiants de référence

ID de l'appel d'offres
571856-2025

Documents (1)

Appels d'offres similaires