Personal Alarm System Rental Solution
Titre original de l'avis
Sweden – Wireless telecommunications system – Mobila överfalls- och personlarm
Score d'opportunité
Pourquoi ce score ?
Opportunité
40 / 100
Complexité
50 / 100
Facteurs de risque
Inconsistency between structured data (EU-funded) and XML notice (no EU funds) could affect contract conditions or fund...
Estimated value may not represent guaranteed spend; framework agreements often have no minimum volume commitment.
Submission deadline in 2 days
Analyse approfondie du portefeuille
Utilise:
- Description
- Industries & Services
- Capabilities
- Market & Experience
- Certifications
Aperçu
Moderate opportunityFaits clés
- SEK 4M estimated value
- Framework procurement
- Supplies contract
- 1 lot
- Duration until Sep 2030
- Provision of a complete personal alarm system rental solution for municipality employees and elected officials.
- Solution must include hardware, software, and services (e.g., alarms, monitoring, support).
Afficher le résumé complet
Huddinge kommun is procuring a framework agreement for a rental solution of personal alarm systems (personlarm) for its employees and elected officials. The tender covers a complete personal alarm solution including devices, services, and integration with the municipality's e-procurement system. The procedure is open, with an estimated value of 4,000,000 SEK for the entire framework duration (4 years with possible renewals up to 8 years). There is one lot (LOT-0001). Electronic submission is allowed. Note: There is an inconsistency between the structured data (EU-funded) and the XML notice (no EU funds).
Risques
Inconsistency between structured data (EU-funded) and XML notice (no EU funds) could affect contract conditions or fund...
Estimated value may not represent guaranteed spend; framework agreements often have no minimum volume commitment.
Submission deadline in 2 days
L'analyse peut être incomplète
Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.
Exigences clés
Technical
- Supplier must connect to the municipality's e-commerce system (Proceedos) within one month of contract signing.
- Supplier must accept electronic orders according to SFTI standard.
Administrative
- Supplier must present its services through a form (Formulär).
Les exigences peuvent être incomplètes.
Acheteur
Localisation
Huddinge, SWE
Site web
Identifiant
212000-0068
Activité
General public services
Lots (1)
LOT-0001
Personal Alarm System Rental Solution
Rental solution for personal alarm systems for employees and elected officials of Huddinge municipality, including a complete solution (hardware, software, services). The framework agreement is for supplies, with planned start 2026-10-01 and end 2030-09-30, with automatic renewal options.
EUR 361.1k
Valeur estimée
Localisation
Durée
Catégorie
Date limite
Détails des critères
Beställaren avser upphandla ramavtal för hyreslösning av personlarm till anställda i kommunens verksamheter och förtroendevalda politiker. Avtalet som kommer att tecknas avser tillhandahållandet av en komplett personlarmslösning
Codes CPV supplémentaires
Note sur la valeur
Afficher les données TED originales
Titre original du lot
Mobila överfalls- och personlarm
Description TED originale
Beställaren avser upphandla ramavtal för hyreslösning av personlarm till anställda i kommunens verksamheter och förtroendevalda politiker. Avtalet som kommer att tecknas avser tillhandahållandet av en komplett personlarmslösning
Détails de la procédure
- Date de publication
- 02 Jul 2026
- Langues
- Swedish
Métadonnées de référence
- Base juridique
- 32014L0024
Identifiants de référence
- ID de l'appel d'offres
- 457417-2026
Documents (1)
Appels d'offres similaires
Norway – Telecommunications services – Telecoms
Lithuania – Mobile telephones – Mobiliųjų telefonų užsakymai per CPO LT elektroninį katalogą 2019
Lithuania – Computer equipment and supplies – ELEKTRONINĖ TECHNIKA BIURUI (DPS) (NUTRAUKTAS)
Lithuania – Network equipment – DPS IT INFRASTRUKTŪROS IR SUSIJUSIŲ PASLAUGŲ ĮSIGIJIMUI
Spain – Computer equipment and supplies – Suministro de material informático, software y licencias
Ireland – Telecommunications services – 25/046 - Qualification System for provision of Telecommunications Services
Score d'opportunité
Pourquoi ce score ?
Opportunité
40 / 100
Complexité
50 / 100
Facteurs de risque
Inconsistency between structured data (EU-funded) and XML notice (no EU funds) could affect contract conditions or fund...
Estimated value may not represent guaranteed spend; framework agreements often have no minimum volume commitment.
Submission deadline in 2 days
Analyse approfondie du portefeuille
Utilise:
- Description
- Industries & Services
- Capabilities
- Market & Experience
- Certifications