Tenderwize
Retour à la recherche

Support for managers and management groups

Piteå kommun·PITEÅ, Sweden·SEK 7M | EUR 630.9k·Deadline Sep 03, 2026 · 1 day left·Open·Services·Framework
Structured notice only
Titre original de l'avis

Sweden – Management training services – Stöd till chefer och ledningsgrupper

50/100

Score d'opportunité

Needs reviewLow complexity
ServicesFrameworkOpen
Pourquoi ce score ?

Opportunité

50 / 100

Complexité

20 / 100

Facteurs de risque

Missing award criteria, eligibility criteria, and required documents increase risk of non-compliant bid or overlooking...

Structured data indicates EU funding, but XML notice states 'no-eu-funds'. This may affect compliance or contract condi...

Submission deadline in 1 days

Analyse approfondie du portefeuille

Analyse approfondie de l'adéquation entreprise

Utilise:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Aperçu

Moderate opportunity

Faits clés

  • SEK 7M estimated value
  • Framework procurement
  • Services contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Jan 2031
  • Leadership and group development
  • Organizational development
Afficher le résumé complet

Piteå kommun is procuring management training and organizational development services under a 4-year framework agreement (2027-2031). The contract covers support for managers, work groups, and organizational development. The procedure is open, electronic submission required, and is set aside for SMEs. Estimated value is 7,000,000 SEK. Notice provides limited details; procurement documents were not analyzed.

Risques

Missing award criteria, eligibility criteria, and required documents increase risk of non-compliant bid or overlooking...

Structured data indicates EU funding, but XML notice states 'no-eu-funds'. This may affect compliance or contract condi...

Submission deadline in 1 days

L'analyse peut être incomplète

Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.

Exigences clés

Technical

  • Must provide qualified interventions strengthening managers and organizations
  • Framework agreement with up to 7 operators
  • Contract duration from 2027-01-04 to 2031-01-03

Les exigences peuvent être incomplètes.

Acheteur

Localisation

PITEÅ, SWE

Site web

www.pitea.se

Identifiant

2120002759

Activité

General public services

Lots (1)

LOT-0000

Support for managers and management groups

This lot covers leadership, group, organizational, and process development to strengthen the municipality's managers, work groups, and long-term organizational development capacity.

ServicesFrameworkEU fundedElectronic submissionSME suitable

EUR 630.9k

Valeur estimée

Localisation

Piteå, Sweden

Durée

Jan 2027 - Jan 2031

Catégorie

Management training services

Date limite

Deadline Sep 03, 2026

Détails de la procédure

Date de publication
01 Jul 2026
Langues
Swedish

Métadonnées de référence

Base juridique
32014L0024

Identifiants de référence

ID de l'appel d'offres
454287-2026

Documents (2)

Appels d'offres similaires