Tenderwize
Retour à la recherche

Surgical Microscopes DPS

Region Östergötland·LINKÖPING, Sweden·SEK 8M | EUR 725.2k·Deadline Jun 30, 2031 · 1762 days left·Restricted·Supplies·DPS
Structured notice only
Titre original de l'avis

Sweden – Microscopes – DIS för Mikroskop

60/100

Score d'opportunité

Needs reviewMedium complexity
SuppliesDPSOpen
Pourquoi ce score ?

Opportunité

60 / 100

Complexité

50 / 100

Facteurs de risque

The notice does not specify award criteria; this may lead to ambiguity in how tenders will be evaluated under the DPS...

The DPS runs for 7 years, during which technology and user needs may evolve, potentially making initial qualification i...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse approfondie du portefeuille

Analyse approfondie de l'adéquation entreprise

Utilise:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Aperçu

Moderate opportunity

Faits clés

  • SEK 8M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Supplies contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Jun 2031
  • Procurement of surgical microscopes (operationsmikroskop) for use in surgical procedures.
  • Supply of microscopes over a 7-year period under a DPS.
Afficher le résumé complet

This is a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) established by Region Östergötland for the procurement of surgical microscopes. The DPS is open for applications from 2024-07-01 to 2031-06-30. The total estimated value is SEK 8,000,000 (approx EUR 725,196). The buyer is a regional health authority in Sweden. The procedure is restricted with electronic submission required. Only one lot is identified covering all surgical microscopes. Eligibility is based on exclusion grounds and meeting qualification requirements specified in procurement documents. Specific award criteria were not provided in the notice.

Risques

The notice does not specify award criteria; this may lead to ambiguity in how tenders will be evaluated under the DPS...

The DPS runs for 7 years, during which technology and user needs may evolve, potentially making initial qualification i...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

L'analyse peut être incomplète

Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.

Exigences clés

Technical

  • Award criteria are not defined in the notice; likely defined per specific call-offs.

Administrative

  • Electronic submission is required.
  • Applicants must meet all qualification requirements specified in the procurement documents.

Les exigences peuvent être incomplètes.

Critères d'attribution

Lot 1

Not specified in notice.

Acheteur

Localisation

LINKÖPING, SWE

Identifiant

2321000040

Activité

Health

Lots (1)

LOT-0000

Surgical Microscopes DPS

Procurement of surgical microscopes for Region Östergötland under a dynamic purchasing system.

SuppliesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 725.2k

Valeur estimée

Localisation

SE123, Sweden

Durée

Jul 2024 - Jun 2031

Catégorie

Microscopes

Critères d'attribution

Not specified in notice.

Date limite

Deadline Jun 30, 2031

Détails de la procédure

Date de publication
03 Jul 2024
Langues
Swedish

Métadonnées de référence

Base juridique
32014L0024

Identifiants de référence

ID de l'appel d'offres
396129-2024

Documents (2)

Appels d'offres similaires