Tenderwize
Retour à la recherche

Dynamic Purchasing System for Review Expert Support in Health Care and Dental Care

REGION HALLAND·Halmstad, Sweden·SEK 18M | EUR 1.6M·Deadline Mar 12, 2034 · 2748 days left·Restricted·Services·DPS
High value
Titre original de l'avis

Sweden – Health and social work services – Dynamisk inköpssystem: Expertstöd för granskning inom hälso- och sjukvård samt tandvård.

58/100

Score d'opportunité

Needs reviewMedium complexity
ServicesDPSOpen
Pourquoi ce score ?

Opportunité

58 / 100

Complexité

62 / 100

Facteurs de risque

Important procurement documents were not provided in extracted text, so key requirements, evaluation rules, and submiss...

The XML notice shows candidate reduction and government agreement constraints as true, but the practical effect is uncl...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse approfondie du portefeuille

Analyse approfondie de l'adéquation entreprise

Utilise:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Aperçu

Moderate opportunity

Faits clés

  • SEK 18M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Services contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Mar 2034
  • Dynamic purchasing system for external review/expert support in health care and dental care.
  • Services are for Region Halland in Sweden.
Afficher le résumé complet

This is a Swedish dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for expert support in external review within health care and dental care for Region Halland. The notice is for services under CPV 85000000 and appears to run from 2026-03-11/12 to 2034-03-12/13, with electronic submission allowed. The structured data shows an estimated value of SEK 18,000,000. No detailed procurement documents were provided beyond the TED XML notice extract, so eligibility and award details are incomplete.

Risques

Important procurement documents were not provided in extracted text, so key requirements, evaluation rules, and submiss...

The XML notice shows candidate reduction and government agreement constraints as true, but the practical effect is uncl...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

L'analyse peut être incomplète

Seule une partie des documents de consultation a été analysée. Des exigences, certificats ou documents de soumission supplémentaires peuvent exister dans les documents restants.

Exigences clés

Technical

  • Procedure type is restricted.

Administrative

  • Electronic submission is allowed.
  • The notice language is Swedish; document language is Swedish, with English and Swedish preferred language handling mentioned in the XML extract.

Critères d'attribution

Lot 1

No explicit lot-level award criteria were provided.

Acheteur

Localisation

Halmstad, SWE

Identifiant

232100-0115

Activité

Health

Lots (1)

LOT-0001

Dynamic Purchasing System for Review Expert Support in Health Care and Dental Care

DPS for external review support to Region Halland in health care and dental care. The lot scope is broad and service-based, but the provided data does not include detailed task descriptions, award scoring, or submission specifics beyond the DPS notice.

ServicesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 1.6M

Valeur estimée

Localisation

SE231, Sweden

Durée

Mar 2026 - Mar 2034

Catégorie

Health and social work services

Critères d'attribution

No explicit lot-level award criteria were provided.

Date limite

Deadline Mar 12, 2034

Détails de la procédure

Date de publication
15 Mar 2026
Langues
Swedish

Métadonnées de référence

Base juridique
32014L0024

Identifiants de référence

ID de l'appel d'offres
179997-2026

Documents (1)

Appels d'offres similaires