Tenderwize
Back to tender search

Negotiated purchasing system (AFIS) - Regional network cable and line

Vattenfall Eldistribution AB·Solna, Sweden·Deadline Dec 30, 2029 · 1217 days left·Restricted·Works
Structured notice only
Original notice title

Sweden – Construction work – Annonserat förhandlat inköpssystem (AFIS) - Regionnät Kabel och Ledning

60/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
WorksOpen
Why this score?

Opportunity

60 / 100

Complexity

40 / 100

Risk factors

No guarantee of contracts; the system may yield limited opportunities.

Open system may attract many contractors, leading to intense competition.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Deep Portfolio Analysis

Deep Company Fit Analysis

Uses:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Overview

Moderate opportunity

Key Facts

  • Works contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Dec 2029
  • Construction work for regional network cable and line (new construction and renovations)
  • Works from 3,000,000 SEK up to applicable threshold
Show full summary

This is a notice for a negotiated purchasing system (AFIS) for regional network cable and line construction work in Sweden, run by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB and Gotlands Elnät AB. The system is open to contractors continuously from 2025, covering works from 3,000,000 SEK up to the threshold. Award is based on most economically advantageous tender considering price or price/quality including sustainability. No estimated value or specific documents are provided.

Risks

No guarantee of contracts; the system may yield limited opportunities.

Open system may attract many contractors, leading to intense competition.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analysis may be incomplete

Only part of the procurement documentation was analyzed. Additional eligibility requirements, certificates, or submission documents may exist in the remaining tender documentation.

Key Requirements

Technical

  • Contractors must register in the purchasing system
  • Annual renewal and requalification required
  • Must accept general conditions for each specific procurement

Requirements may be incomplete.

Award Criteria

Lot 1

Cost with possible quality and sustainability considerations

Buyer

Location

Solna, SWE

Identifier

556417-0800

Activity

Electricity-related activities

Lots (1)

LOT-0001

Negotiated purchasing system (AFIS) - Regional network cable and line

Single lot covering all construction work for regional network cable and line, including new construction and renovations throughout Sweden. The system is open for continuous qualification.

WorksElectronic submission

Location

Sweden

Duration

Dec 2024 - Dec 2029

Category

Construction work

Award Criteria

Quality

Deadline

Deadline Dec 30, 2029

Procurement Details

Publication date
07 Dec 2025
Languages
Swedish

Reference metadata

Legal basis
32014L0025

Reference IDs

Tender ID
813795-2025

Documents (1)