Tenderwize
Back to tender search

Construction Insurance Services

Adoma Siège·Paris, France·EUR 0·Deadline Sep 16, 2026 · 15 days left·Open·Services
Structured notice only
Original notice title

France – Insurance services – Souscription et gestion de divers services d'assurances construction pour les besoins d'ADOMA

30/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
ServicesOpen
Why this score?

Opportunity

30 / 100

Complexity

40 / 100

Risk factors

Critical award criteria, eligibility, and required documents are not provided. Tenderers cannot prepare compliant bids...

No estimated contract value or framework maximum value. Lot 1 shows €0.00, likely a placeholder. Cannot assess financia...

Deep Portfolio Analysis

Deep Company Fit Analysis

Uses:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Overview

Moderate opportunity

Key Facts

  • EUR 0 estimated value
  • Services contract
  • 2 lots
  • Duration 48 MONTH
  • Subscription and management of construction insurance services
  • Lot 1: Works insurance for existing properties (repairs/renovations) with cost ≤€1M HT per operation
Show full summary

This tender by Adoma (public undertaking, housing sector, France) seeks to contract insurance services for construction works, split into two lots. Lot 1 covers builder's all risk and non-performer liability for existing properties with works cost ≤ €1M HT per operation. Lot 2 is a framework agreement covering similar insurance plus all risks site and collective decennial liability for existing and new properties with works cost >€1M HT (existing) and <€30M HT (new). Both lots have a 48-month duration. Procedure is open, electronic submission required, language French. No estimated values are provided (€0.00 in data). The notice indicates EU funding in structured data but XML says no EU funds. Award criteria and eligibility criteria are not specified in the provided data.

Risks

Critical award criteria, eligibility, and required documents are not provided. Tenderers cannot prepare compliant bids...

No estimated contract value or framework maximum value. Lot 1 shows €0.00, likely a placeholder. Cannot assess financia...

Analysis may be incomplete

Only part of the procurement documentation was analyzed. Additional eligibility requirements, certificates, or submission documents may exist in the remaining tender documentation.

Key Requirements

Technical

  • Open procedure

Administrative

  • Electronic submission via achatpublic.com
  • Language: French only

Requirements may be incomplete.

Award Criteria

Lot 1

No award criteria specified in provided data.

Lot 2

No award criteria specified in provided data.

Buyer

Location

Paris, FRA

Buyer profile

Open profile

Identifier

78805803009579

Activity

Housing and community amenities

Lots (2)

LOT-0001

Lot 1 - Insurance for damage to works and non-performer liability for existing properties (works ≤ €1M HT per operation)

Subscription and management of insurance for existing properties with works cost ≤ €1M HT per operation, covering damage to works and non-performer liability. Duration 48 months. No estimated value provided.

ServicesEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 0

Estimated value

Location

FR101, France

Duration

48 MONTH

Category

Insurance services

Award Criteria

No award criteria specified in provided data.

Deadline

Deadline Sep 16, 2026

LOT-0002

Lot 2 - Framework agreement: insurance for damage to works, non-performer liability, all risks site, collective decennial liability for existing and new properties (works >€1M HT existing, <€30M HT new)

Subscription and management of a framework agreement covering multiple insurance types for works on existing and new properties with cost above €1M HT (existing) and below €30M HT (new). Duration 48 months. Maximum quantity of 110 operations (indicative, no contractual value). No estimated value provided.

ServicesFrameworkEU fundedElectronic submission

Location

France

Duration

48 MONTH

Category

Insurance services

Award Criteria

No award criteria specified in provided data.

Deadline

Deadline Sep 16, 2026

Procurement Details

Publication date
08 Jul 2026
Languages
French

Reference metadata

Legal basis
32014L0024

Reference IDs

Tender ID
475658-2026

Documents (1)