Tenderwize
Back to tender search

Dynamic system for vehicle purchases

Conseil Départemental de l'Ariège (09)·FOIX, France·EUR 4.8M·Deadline May 01, 2028 · 609 days left·Open·Supplies·DPS
High valueStructured notice only
Original notice title

France – Motor vehicles – Système d’acquisition dynamique pour l’achat de véhicules neufs et d’occasion

70/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
SuppliesDPSOpen
Why this score?

Opportunity

70 / 100

Complexity

60 / 100

Risk factors

Critical criteria (eligibility, award) are only mentioned in the consultation document, which was not analyzed. Bidders...

Structured data indicates EU-funded, but XML notice states no-eu-funds. This could affect conditions or applicable regu...

Deep Portfolio Analysis

Deep Company Fit Analysis

Uses:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Overview

Moderate opportunity

Key Facts

  • EUR 4.8M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Supplies contract
  • 2 lots
  • Duration 48 MONTH
  • Supply of new passenger cars and light utility vehicles (Lot 1).
  • Supply of used passenger cars and light utility vehicles (Lot 2).
Show full summary

This tender by Conseil Départemental de l'Ariège establishes a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of new and used motor vehicles. It comprises two lots: Lot 1 for new passenger cars and light utility vehicles, and Lot 2 for used vehicles of the same categories. The DPS has a 48-month duration with framework maximum amounts of €2,800,000 for Lot 1 and €2,000,000 for Lot 2 (total €4,800,000). The procedure is open, and the deadline for submission is May 1, 2028. Detailed selection and award criteria are referenced only to the consultation documents, which were not analyzed. The tender requires electronic submission via the marches-securises.fr platform.

Risks

Critical criteria (eligibility, award) are only mentioned in the consultation document, which was not analyzed. Bidders...

Structured data indicates EU-funded, but XML notice states no-eu-funds. This could affect conditions or applicable regu...

Analysis may be incomplete

Only part of the procurement documentation was analyzed. Additional eligibility requirements, certificates, or submission documents may exist in the remaining tender documentation.

Key Requirements

Technical

  • Open procedure with all candidates admitted to DPS upon meeting criteria.

Administrative

  • Electronic submission required via Open portal
  • Tenders must be submitted in French.

Requirements may be incomplete.

Award Criteria

Lot 1

Price only; details in consultation document.

Lot 2

Price only; details in consultation document.

Buyer

Location

FOIX, FRA

Buyer profile

Open profile

Identifier

22090001300016

Activity

General public services

Lots (2)

LOT-0001

New passenger cars and light utility vehicles

Supply of new passenger cars and light utility vehicles, excluding agricultural vehicles and machinery.

SuppliesDPSFrameworkEU fundedElectronic submission

Duration

48 MONTH

Category

Motor vehicles

Award Criteria

Price

Deadline

Deadline May 01, 2028

LOT-0002

Used passenger cars and light utility vehicles

Supply of used passenger cars and light utility vehicles, excluding specialized equipment such as lifting and handling vehicles.

SuppliesDPSFrameworkEU fundedElectronic submission

Duration

48 MONTH

Category

Motor vehicles

Award Criteria

Price

Deadline

Deadline May 01, 2028

Procurement Details

Publication date
25 Mar 2024
Languages
French

Reference metadata

Legal basis
32014L0024

Reference IDs

Tender ID
176403-2024

Documents (2)