Award tenders
Awarded contractOpenWorksFrance

Travaux de rénovation énergétique du lycée Camille Claudel à Vitry-sur-Seine (94)

5 suppliers awarded•6 lots awarded•€6.85M awarded

Buyer: Région Ile de France / Saint Ouen sur Seine, France

Published Oct 22, 2026Awarded Aug 30, 2026
Insulation workStructural shell workDemolition work+12

Awarded value

€6.85M

Estimated value

€6.85M

Awarded at 100% of estimated value

Award date

Aug 30, 2026

Winners

5

Lots awarded

6

Award values

Notice total

€6.85M

Sum of lot awards

€6.7M

TED notice total and lot-level values do not exactly match.

Winners

DP.R

BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT, FRA

1 lot

€4.5M This contract

1 award notice•1 awarded lot•€4.5M total

VERELEC

ALFORTVILLE, FRA

1 lot

€617,113 This contract

1 award notice•1 awarded lot•€617,113 total

PREF'AUB

VILLECHETIF, FRA

1 lot

€617,113 This contract

1 award notice•1 awarded lot•€617,113 total

KLC CONSTRUCTION

SARCELLES, FRA

1 lot

€611,531 This contract

1 award notice•1 awarded lot•€611,531 total

GMAXX

BOIS D'ARCY, FRA

1 lot

€199,744 This contract

1 award notice•1 awarded lot•€199,744 total

Lots awarded

LotTitleWinnerAward valueMain CPV
LOT-0002
DP.R€4.5M

Insulation work (45320000), Asbestos-removal work (45262660)

LOT-0004
VERELEC€617,113

Electrical installation work (45310000), Joinery work (45421000)

LOT-0005
PREF'AUB€617,113

Plumbing and sanitary works (45330000), Installation work of roller blinds (45421145)

LOT-0001
KLC CONSTRUCTION€611,531

Structural shell work (45223220), Demolition work (45111100)

LOT-0003
GMAXX€199,744

Joinery work (45421000), Facade work (45443000)

LOT-0006
Not specified€158,529

Modular and portable buildings (44211100), Floor and wall covering work (45430000)

Cookies & Privacy

With your consent, we use Google Analytics, Microsoft Clarity (session recordings) and Google Ads cookies to understand how Tenderwize is used and to measure our advertising. You can change your choice at any time via “Cookie Settings” in the footer. Cookie Policy · Privacy Policy