Award tenders
Awarded contractOpenSuppliesFrance

FOURNITURE ET POSE DE MOBILIER Le dossier de marché est consultable au 5e étage de la maison des services publics 3 rue Camille Desmoulins, 94230 Cachan - Il est impératif de prendre rendez-vous au préalable au 01 49 69 69 68 ou via [email protected].

3 suppliers awarded•3 lots awarded•€1.01M awarded

Buyer: Ville de Cachan / CACHAN, France

Published Oct 19, 2026Awarded Oct 18, 2026
FurnitureOffice furnitureSchool furniture+4

Awarded value

€1.01M

Estimated value

€584.0K

Awarded at 172% of estimated value

Award date

Oct 18, 2026

Winners

3

Lots awarded

3

Award values

Notice total

€1.01M

Sum of lot awards

€1.34M

TED notice total and lot-level values do not exactly match.

Winners

MOBIDECOR

BONSON, FRA

1 lot

€740,000 This contract

4 award notices•4 awarded lots•€1.21M total

GOUJON

COMPIEGNE, FRA

1 lot

€440,000 This contract

1 award notice•1 awarded lot•€440,000 total

MATHOU CREATIONS

Baraqueville, FRA

1 lot

€160,000 This contract

1 award notice•1 awarded lot•€160,000 total

Lots awarded

LotTitleWinnerAward valueMain CPV
LOT-0006
Framework
MOBIDECOR€740,000

School furniture (39160000), Dining-room furniture (39143200)

LOT-0005
Framework
GOUJON€440,000

Furniture (39100000), Office furniture (39130000)

LOT-0007
Framework
MATHOU CREATIONS€160,000

Furniture (39100000), Furniture (39100000)