Award tenders
Awarded contractOpenServicesFrance

Missions de contrôle technique des opérations de construction et rénovation de bâtiments

4 suppliers awarded4 lots awarded€6.11M awarded

Buyer: Bordeaux Métropole / Bordeaux, France

Published Aug 25, 2026Awarded Aug 23, 2026
Technical building-inspection services

Awarded value

€6.11M

Estimated value

€6.11M

Awarded at 100% of estimated value

Award date

Aug 23, 2026

Winners

4

Lots awarded

4

Winners

DEKRA INDUSTRIAL

Le Haillan, FRA

1 lot

€2.3M This contract

1 award notice1 awarded lot€2.32M total

1 lot

€1.6M This contract

1 award notice1 awarded lot€1.60M total

BTP CONSULTANTS

Montigny-Le-Bretonneux, FRA

1 lot

€1.4M This contract

1 award notice1 awarded lot€1.35M total

QUALICONSULT

Saint-Denis, FRA

1 lot

€840,000 This contract

1 award notice1 awarded lot€840,000 total

Lots awarded

LotTitleWinnerAward valueMain CPV
LOT-0002
Framework
DEKRA INDUSTRIAL€2.3M

Technical building-inspection services (71631300), Technical building-inspection services (71631300)

LOT-0004
Framework
APAVE INFRASTRUCTURES ET CONSTRUCTION FRANCE€1.6M

Technical building-inspection services (71631300), Technical building-inspection services (71631300)

LOT-0003
Framework
BTP CONSULTANTS€1.4M

Technical building-inspection services (71631300), Technical building-inspection services (71631300)

LOT-0001
Framework
QUALICONSULT€840,000

Technical building-inspection services (71631300), Technical building-inspection services (71631300)