Award tenders
Awarded contractOpenServicesRomania

Servicii de intretinere si salubrizare a aleilor si a spatiilor verzi aflate in administrare ALPAB

5 lots awarded€10.45M awarded

Buyer: Administratia Lacuri Parcuri si Agrement Bucuresti / Bucuresti, Romania

Published Aug 09, 2026Awarded Jul 29, 2026
Planting and maintenance services of green areasParks maintenance servicesSewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Awarded value

€10.45M

Estimated value

€56.20M

Awarded at 19% of estimated value

Award date

Jul 29, 2026

Winners

0

Lots awarded

5

Award values

Notice total

€10.45M

Sum of lot awards

€40.00M

TED notice total and lot-level values do not exactly match.

Winners

No winners specified.

Lots awarded

LotTitleWinnerAward valueMain CPV
LOT-0002
Framework
Not specified€12.1M

Planting and maintenance services of green areas (77310000), Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000)

LOT-0005
Framework
Not specified€9.4M

Planting and maintenance services of green areas (77310000), Parks maintenance services (77313000)

LOT-0003
Framework
Not specified€9.2M

Planting and maintenance services of green areas (77310000), Parks maintenance services (77313000)

LOT-0004
Framework
Not specified€6.3M

Planting and maintenance services of green areas (77310000), Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000)

LOT-0001
Framework
Not specified€3.0M

Planting and maintenance services of green areas (77310000), Parks maintenance services (77313000)