Award tenders
Awarded contractOpenSuppliesRomania

Achiziție centralizată de produse tip Hardware

7 lots awarded€828.86M awarded

Buyer: OFICIUL NATIONAL PENTRU ACHIZITII CENTRALIZATE / Bucuresti, Romania

Published Jul 30, 2026Awarded Mar 31, 2026
Data-processing machines (hardware)Tablet computerPortable computers+2

Awarded value

€828.86M

Estimated value

€245.25M

Awarded at 338% of estimated value

Award date

Mar 31, 2026

Winners

0

Lots awarded

7

Award values

Notice total

€828.86M

Sum of lot awards

€185.39M

TED notice total and lot-level values do not exactly match.

Winners

No winners specified.

Lots awarded

LotTitleWinnerAward valueMain CPV
LOT-0002
Framework
Not specified€84.2M

Data-processing machines (hardware) (30210000), Tablet computer (30213200)

LOT-0005
Framework
Not specified€31.3M

Data-processing machines (hardware) (30210000), Portable computers (30213100)

LOT-0003
Framework
Not specified€26.2M

Data-processing machines (hardware) (30210000), Portable computers (30213100)

LOT-0001
Framework
Not specified€25.9M

Data-processing machines (hardware) (30210000), Tablet computer (30213200)

LOT-0004
Framework
Not specified€7.4M

Data-processing machines (hardware) (30210000), Portable computers (30213100)

LOT-0006
Framework
Not specified€6.8M

Data-processing machines (hardware) (30210000), Computer equipment and supplies (30200000)

LOT-0007
Framework
Not specified€3.5M

Data-processing machines (hardware) (30210000), Desktop computer (30213300)