Award tenders
Awarded contractOpenWorksHungary

Gépi és kézi földmunka régészeti lelőhelyeken

1 supplier awarded14 lots awarded€555,794 awarded

Buyer: Magyar Nemzeti Múzeum Közgyűjteményi Központ / Budapest, Hungary

Published Jul 21, 2026Awarded Jun 18, 2026
Excavation work at archaeological sites

Awarded value

€555.8K

Estimated value

€555.8K

Awarded at 100% of estimated value

Award date

Jun 18, 2026

Winners

1

Lots awarded

14

Award values

Notice total

€555.8K

Sum of lot awards

€555.8K

TED notice total and lot-level values do not exactly match.

Winners

14 lots

€555,793 This contract

2 award notices15 awarded lots€1.08M total

Lots awarded

LotTitleWinnerAward valueMain CPV
LOT-0055
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€210,017

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0056
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€207,585

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0064
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€33,146

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0067
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€26,755

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0059
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€14,854

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0061
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€13,901

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0063
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€12,029

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0065
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€10,839

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0058
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€7,482

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0066
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€7,470

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0062
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€3,955

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0054
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€3,118

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0060
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€2,546

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)

LOT-0057
Framework
Mészáros és Mészáros Zrt.€2,096

Excavation work at archaeological sites (45112450)