Award tenders
Awarded contractFrameworkOpenSuppliesRomania

MEDICAMENTE 2023-7

7 suppliers awarded•53 lots awarded•€101,172 awarded

Buyer: SPITAL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA BIHOR / Oradea, Romania

Published Jul 15, 2024Awarded Apr 14, 2024
Pharmaceutical productsX-ray contrast mediaMedicinal products for obstructive airway diseases+18

Awarded value

€101.2K

Estimated value

€101.2K

Awarded at 100% of estimated value

Award date

Apr 14, 2024

Winners

7

Lots awarded

53

Award values

Notice total

€101.2K

Sum of lot awards

€1.67M

TED notice total and lot-level values do not exactly match.

Winners

2 lots

€141,995 This contract

843 award notices•2,761 awarded lots•€474.67M total

1 lot

€113,851 This contract

422 award notices•954 awarded lots•€58.55M total

1 lot

€7,283 This contract

769 award notices•2,122 awarded lots•€205.35M total

THREE PHARM

Targu Mures, ROU

1 lot

€6,878 This contract

116 award notices•223 awarded lots•€38.84M total

SC PHARMA SA

Iasi, ROU

2 lots

€5,167 This contract

492 award notices•1,647 awarded lots•€55.63M total

2 lots

€4,321 This contract

616 award notices•2,569 awarded lots•€54.31M total

MEDIPLUS EXIM

Mogosoaia, ROU

1 lot

€58 This contract

647 award notices•3,033 awarded lots•€147.13M total

Lots awarded

LotTitleWinnerAward valueMain CPV
LOT-0015
Framework
Not specified€280,277

Antineoplastic agents (33652100)

LOT-0034
Framework
Not specified€227,143

Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system (33622000)

LOT-0018
Framework
Not specified€159,514

Antifungals for dermatological use (33631100)

LOT-0014
Framework
Not specified€140,945

Antineoplastic agents (33652100)

LOT-0024
Framework
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE ROMANIA€138,062

Anaesthetics (33661100)

LOT-0020
Framework
COMPANIA NATIONALA UNIFARM€113,851

Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system (33622000)

LOT-0008
Framework
Not specified€91,580

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0021
Framework
Not specified€90,829

Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system (33622000)

LOT-0013
Framework
Not specified€88,008

Medicinal products for the genitourinary system and hormones (33640000)

LOT-0002
Framework
Not specified€68,458

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0017
Framework
Not specified€48,422

Antineoplastic agents (33652100)

LOT-0001
Framework
Not specified€41,254

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0006
Framework
Not specified€36,974

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0035
Framework
Not specified€25,302

Anaesthetics (33661100)

LOT-0027
Framework
Not specified€14,799

Anti-inflammatory and anti-rheumatic products (33632100)

LOT-0032
Framework
Not specified€11,918

Antihistamines for systemic use (33675000)

LOT-0011
Framework
Not specified€10,121

Medicinal products for obstructive airway diseases (33673000)

LOT-0029
Framework
Not specified€9,344

Antihistamines for systemic use (33675000)

LOT-0022
Framework
Not specified€9,103

Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system (33622000)

LOT-0037
Framework
FRESENIUS KABI ROMANIA€7,283

Anaesthetics (33661100)

LOT-0039
Framework
Not specified€7,283

Parenteral feeding solutions (33692210)

LOT-0033
Framework
Not specified€7,151

Ophthalmologicals (33662100)

LOT-0010
Framework
THREE PHARM€6,878

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0023
Framework
SC PHARMA SA€4,263

Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs (33621000)

LOT-0012
Framework
EUROPHARM HOLDING€4,058

Medicinal products for the genitourinary system and hormones (33640000)

LOT-0036
Framework
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE ROMANIA€3,933

Anaesthetics (33661100)

LOT-0043
Framework
Not specified€3,933

Medicinal products for the nervous system (33661000)

LOT-0016
Framework
Not specified€3,539

Antineoplastic agents (33652100)

LOT-0005
Framework
Not specified€2,545

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0004
Framework
Not specified€2,289

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0003
Framework
Not specified€2,118

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0019
Framework
Not specified€1,639

Antihypertensives (33622200)

LOT-0009
Framework
SC PHARMA SA€904

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0030
Framework
Not specified€904

Ophthalmologicals (33662100)

LOT-0007
Framework
Not specified€704

X-ray contrast media (33696800)

LOT-0031
Framework
Not specified€275

Calcium channel blockers (33622700)

LOT-0028
Framework
EUROPHARM HOLDING€263

Analgesics (33661200)

LOT-0040
Framework
Not specified€263

Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system (33622800)

LOT-0038
Framework
Not specified€106

Anaesthetics (33661100)

LOT-0025
Framework
MEDIPLUS EXIM€58

Antifungals for dermatological use (33631100)

LOT-0026
Framework
Not specified€13

Anti-inflammatory and anti-rheumatic products (33632100)

LOT-0041
Framework
Not specified—

Antihistamines for systemic use (33675000)

LOT-0042
Framework
Not specified—

Antihistamines for systemic use (33675000)

LOT-0044
Framework
Not specified—

Cardiac therapy medicinal products (33622100)

LOT-0045
Framework
Not specified—

Blood substitutes and perfusion solutions (33621400)

LOT-0046
Framework
Not specified—

Blood substitutes and perfusion solutions (33621400)

LOT-0047
Framework
Not specified—

Antineoplastic agents (33652100)

LOT-0048
Framework
Not specified—

Antineoplastic agents (33652100)

LOT-0049
Framework
Not specified—

Antidiarrhoeals, intestinal anti-inflammatory/anti-infective agents (33614000)

LOT-0050
Framework
Not specified—

Antidiarrhoeals, intestinal anti-inflammatory/anti-infective agents (33614000)

LOT-0051
Framework
Not specified—

Analgesics (33661200)

LOT-0052
Framework
Not specified—

Analgesics (33661200)

LOT-0053
Framework
Not specified—

Analgesics (33661200)