Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Prequalification for Local Network Works

Vattenfall Eldistribution AB·Solna, Sweden·Deadline Dec 30, 2026 · 121 days left·Restricted·Works
Structured notice only
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

Sweden – Construction work – Prekvalificering Lokalnät

50/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
WorksOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

50 / 100

Komplexität

55 / 100

Risikofaktoren

Mandatory registration in Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher is a prerequisite. Failure to compl...

This is only a prequalification system; there is no commitment from the buyers to award any contract. Future tenders de...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • Works contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Dec 2026
  • Construction works for local electricity networks (Lokalnät)
  • Prequalification system for future individual contracts
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

This is a prequalification system notice for construction works related to local electricity networks (Lokalnät) issued by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB and Gotlands Elnät AB. The system is open for applications without cost and valid from January 1, 2025, indefinitely. Only prequalified contractors registered in the Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher will be invited to future tenders. Future contracts under this system are estimated between 15 MSEK and the current threshold (approx. 59.9 MSEK). The procedure is restricted and governed by the Swedish Utilities Procurement Act (LUF).

Risiken

Mandatory registration in Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher is a prerequisite. Failure to compl...

This is only a prequalification system; there is no commitment from the buyers to award any contract. Future tenders de...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Technical

  • Contractors must be prequalified to be invited to future tenders
  • Registration in Vattenfall Supplier Bank (UNCE) at Silver level or higher is mandatory

Administrative

  • Applications can be submitted at any time at no cost

Anforderungen können unvollständig sein.

Zuschlagskriterien

Lot 1

Quality (environment, work environment, electrical safety) - weight not specified.

Auftraggeber

Ort

Solna, SWE

Kennung

556417-0800

Tätigkeit

Electricity-related activities

Lose (1)

LOT-0001

Prequalification for Local Network Works

Single lot covering prequalification for construction works in the category 'Lokalnät' (local network). The prequalification system is used for future individual contracts within this category. Contract award in subsequent procurements will be based on the most economically advantageous tender considering price or price/quality, including environmental, work environment, and electrical safety criteria.

WorksEU fundedElectronic submission

Ort

Sweden

Dauer

Dec 2024 - Dec 2026

Kategorie

Construction work

Zuschlagskriterien

Quality

Frist

Deadline Dec 30, 2026

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
05 Feb 2026
Sprachen
Swedish

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0025

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
86594-2026

Dokumente (1)