Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Negotiated Procurement System for Regional Network Stations

Vattenfall Eldistribution AB·Solna, Sweden·Deadline Dec 30, 2029 · 1217 days left·Restricted·Works
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

Sweden – Construction work – Annonserat förhandlat inköpssystem (AFIS) - Regionnät Station

50/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
WorksOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

50 / 100

Komplexität

45 / 100

Risikofaktoren

The AFIS system does not guarantee any specific number or value of contracts. Contractors may incur costs to qualify wi...

No estimated value for the system or lot is provided. This hinders financial planning and resource allocation.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • Works contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Dec 2029
  • Construction works for regional network substations (transformer substations and substation construction work).
  • Covers both renovation and new construction projects across Sweden.
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

This tender establishes an announced negotiated procurement system (AFIS) for construction works related to regional network substations. It is open for contractors to qualify at any time and covers new construction and renovation projects across Sweden. The system is valid from January 1, 2025, and continues until the contracting authority announces termination. Contracts are awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender, considering price or price/quality ratio, including sustainability criteria for environment, work environment, and electrical safety. No estimated total value is provided. The system is administered by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB and Gotlands Elnät AB.

Risiken

The AFIS system does not guarantee any specific number or value of contracts. Contractors may incur costs to qualify wi...

No estimated value for the system or lot is provided. This hinders financial planning and resource allocation.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Technical

  • Qualification must be updated annually upon request at the turn of the year.
  • Contractors must accept general terms and conditions as per the project description for each specific procurement.

Administrative

  • Contractors must qualify under the AFIS system by submitting an initial qualification application.

Zuschlagskriterien

Lot 1

Award based on price or price/quality (cost type). Sustainability criteria included.

Auftraggeber

Ort

Solna, SWE

Kennung

556417-0800

Tätigkeit

Electricity-related activities

Lose (1)

LOT-0001

Negotiated Procurement System for Regional Network Stations

One lot covering all construction works for regional network substations under the AFIS system. Scope includes both renovation and new construction. The system is open for contractor registration at any time without cost. Subsequent individual procurements will be conducted through negotiation with qualified contractors.

WorksElectronic submission

Ort

Sweden

Dauer

Dec 2024 - Dec 2029

Kategorie

Construction work

Zuschlagskriterien

Best price-quality ratio

Frist

Deadline Dec 30, 2029

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
08 Dec 2025
Sprachen
Swedish

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0025

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
815812-2025

Dokumente (1)