Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Negotiated purchasing system (AFIS) - Regional network cable and line

Vattenfall Eldistribution AB·Solna, Sweden·Deadline Dec 30, 2029 · 1217 days left·Restricted·Works
Structured notice only
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

Sweden – Construction work – Annonserat förhandlat inköpssystem (AFIS) - Regionnät Kabel och Ledning

60/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
WorksOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

60 / 100

Komplexität

40 / 100

Risikofaktoren

No guarantee of contracts; the system may yield limited opportunities.

Open system may attract many contractors, leading to intense competition.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • Works contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Dec 2029
  • Construction work for regional network cable and line (new construction and renovations)
  • Works from 3,000,000 SEK up to applicable threshold
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

This is a notice for a negotiated purchasing system (AFIS) for regional network cable and line construction work in Sweden, run by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB and Gotlands Elnät AB. The system is open to contractors continuously from 2025, covering works from 3,000,000 SEK up to the threshold. Award is based on most economically advantageous tender considering price or price/quality including sustainability. No estimated value or specific documents are provided.

Risiken

No guarantee of contracts; the system may yield limited opportunities.

Open system may attract many contractors, leading to intense competition.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Technical

  • Contractors must register in the purchasing system
  • Annual renewal and requalification required
  • Must accept general conditions for each specific procurement

Anforderungen können unvollständig sein.

Zuschlagskriterien

Lot 1

Cost with possible quality and sustainability considerations

Auftraggeber

Ort

Solna, SWE

Kennung

556417-0800

Tätigkeit

Electricity-related activities

Lose (1)

LOT-0001

Negotiated purchasing system (AFIS) - Regional network cable and line

Single lot covering all construction work for regional network cable and line, including new construction and renovations throughout Sweden. The system is open for continuous qualification.

WorksElectronic submission

Ort

Sweden

Dauer

Dec 2024 - Dec 2029

Kategorie

Construction work

Zuschlagskriterien

Quality

Frist

Deadline Dec 30, 2029

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
07 Dec 2025
Sprachen
Swedish

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0025

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
813795-2025

Dokumente (1)