Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Hydrocarbon Filtration and Separation Systems

RTE·LA DEFENSE Cedex, France·EUR 545k·Deadline Sep 04, 2026 · 4 days left·Neg W Call·Supplies·Framework
Structured notice only
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

France – Transformers – Marché cadre fourniture de système de filtration et de séparation des hydrocarbures à faible et haut débit

40/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
SuppliesFrameworkOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

40 / 100

Komplexität

65 / 100

Risikofaktoren

Candidates not linked to EDF or CDC groups may be excluded unless they provide a detailed declaration of capital link...

The notice does not specify award criteria or weighting. This creates uncertainty in how tenders will be evaluated.

Submission deadline in 4 days

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • EUR 545k estimated value
  • Framework procurement
  • Supplies contract
  • 2 lots
  • Duration 96 MONTH
  • Supply of mobile hydrocarbon filtration and separation systems
  • Two distinct flow rate categories: low (40-90 L/min) and high (>90 L/min)
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

National framework agreement for supply of mobile hydrocarbon filtration and separation systems for RTE's high-voltage transformer pits. Two lots: low flow (40-90 L/min) and high flow (>90 L/min). Maximum duration 96 months (60 firm + 3x12 renewal). Estimated total value €545,000. Negotiated procedure with call for competition. Eligibility restricted to candidates linked to EDF or CDC groups. Submission deadline 2026-09-04 16:00 UTC.

Risiken

Candidates not linked to EDF or CDC groups may be excluded unless they provide a detailed declaration of capital link...

The notice does not specify award criteria or weighting. This creates uncertainty in how tenders will be evaluated.

Submission deadline in 4 days

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Technical

  • Offer validity limited to 6 months

Administrative

  • Candidates must be part of the EDF group or Caisse des Dépôts et Consignations (CDC) group, or provide a declaration of the capital link with one of these entities
  • Electronic submission required via the buyer's portal

Anforderungen können unvollständig sein.

Auftraggeber

Name

RTE

Ort

LA DEFENSE Cedex, FRA

Auftraggeberprofil

Profil öffnen

Kennung

44461925802482

Tätigkeit

Electricity-related activities

Lose (2)

LOT-0001

Low Flow Systems

Supply of mobile hydrocarbon filtration and separation systems with nominal flow between 40 and 90 L/min for draining remote pits under high-voltage transformers.

SuppliesFrameworkElectronic submission

EUR 545k

Geschätzter Wert

Ort

FR105, France

Dauer

96 MONTH

Kategorie

Transformers

Frist

Deadline Sep 04, 2026

LOT-0002

High Flow Systems

Supply of mobile hydrocarbon filtration and separation systems with nominal flow greater than 90 L/min for draining remote pits under high-voltage transformers.

SuppliesFrameworkElectronic submission

EUR 545k

Geschätzter Wert

Ort

FR105, France

Dauer

96 MONTH

Kategorie

Transformers

Frist

Deadline Sep 04, 2026

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
05 Jul 2026
Sprachen
French

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0025

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
461657-2026

Dokumente (1)