Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Dynamic purchasing system for food

Fastighets- och gatukontoret (FGK)·Malmö, Sweden·SEK 5M | EUR 453.2k·Deadline May 31, 2035 · 3194 days left·Restricted·Supplies·DPS
Structured notice only
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

Sweden – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Dynamiskt inköpssystem för Livsmedel

70/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
SuppliesDPSOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

70 / 100

Komplexität

60 / 100

Risikofaktoren

Estimated value of 5M SEK may not reflect actual spend; DPS frameworks often have no guaranteed volume.

Tender documents and communication are in Swedish; bidders must be proficient.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • SEK 5M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Supplies contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Aug 2025
  • Supply of food products in categories: dry goods, frozen, fresh
  • Dynamic purchasing system allowing continuous entry of suppliers
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for food supplies, including dry goods, frozen, and fresh products, managed by the City of Malmö (Stadskontoret). The DPS is open for continuous entry until 2035.

Risiken

Estimated value of 5M SEK may not reflect actual spend; DPS frameworks often have no guaranteed volume.

Tender documents and communication are in Swedish; bidders must be proficient.

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Technical

  • Ability to supply food products within specified categories

Administrative

  • Electronic submission required
  • Language: Swedish

Anforderungen können unvollständig sein.

Zuschlagskriterien

Lot 1

Quality criterion (no weight specified)

Auftraggeber

Ort

Malmö, SWE

Website

malmo.se

Auftraggeberprofil

Profil öffnen

Kennung

212000-1124

Tätigkeit

Health

Lose (1)

LOT-0001

Dynamic purchasing system for food

Inköp av livsmedel inom olika produktgrupper genom ett dynamiskt inköpssystem. Varugrupper som ingår är kolonial, djupfryst och färskvaror.

SuppliesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 453.2k

Geschätzter Wert

Ort

SE224, Sweden

Dauer

Jul 2025 - Aug 2025

Kategorie

Food, beverages, tobacco

Zuschlagskriterien

Quality

Frist

Deadline May 31, 2035

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
10 Jul 2025
Sprachen
Swedish

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0024

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
453822-2025

Dokumente (1)