Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Ecological Monitoring TENBS 2027/2029

RTE·LA DEFENSE Cedex, France·EUR 688k·Deadline Sep 15, 2026 · 15 days left·Neg W Call·Services
Structured notice only
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

France – Engineering services – Suivi écologique TENBS 2027/2029

63/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewHigh complexity
ServicesOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

63 / 100

Komplexität

74 / 100

Risikofaktoren

The candidate must meet multiple explicit exclusion and qualification conditions, including turnover, references, staff...

Electronic submission is required via the portal; missing or late submission would invalidate the bid.

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • EUR 688k estimated value
  • Services contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Dec 2029
  • Ecological monitoring for TENBS 2027/2029.
  • Ecological and hydrological evaluations and prescriptions.
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

Single-lot French services tender for ecological monitoring (TENBS 2027/2029) led by RTE. The notice indicates electronic submission via the buyer portal, a negotiated procedure with call for competition, and a stated estimated contract value of EUR 688,000. Performance is in France, specifically Seine-Maritime and Eure (FRD22). The procurement appears to require a broad technical and professional capacity profile, including ecological, hydrological, GIS, and construction-site monitoring capabilities, plus French-language candidature documents.

Risiken

The candidate must meet multiple explicit exclusion and qualification conditions, including turnover, references, staff...

Electronic submission is required via the portal; missing or late submission would invalidate the bid.

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Administrative

  • Electronic submission is required via the buyer portal.
  • Tender documents and candidature must be provided in French.
  • The candidate must submit DC1 and DC2 forms.

Anforderungen können unvollständig sein.

Zuschlagskriterien

Lot 1

No lot-specific award criteria provided in the structured data or extracted notice text.

Auftraggeber

Name

RTE

Ort

LA DEFENSE Cedex, FRA

Auftraggeberprofil

Profil öffnen

Kennung

44461925802482

Tätigkeit

Electricity-related activities

Lose (1)

LOT-0001

Ecological Monitoring TENBS 2027/2029

Ecological monitoring services for TENBS (2027/2029), including ecological and hydrological assessments, chantier monitoring and control, ecological inventories (fauna/flora/habitats, birds, bats, amphibians), and GIS-related work. The lot is located in Seine-Maritime and Eure, France. Lot value is not separately stated in the structured data; the overall contract value is used as the tender value reference.

ServicesElectronic submission

EUR 688k

Geschätzter Wert

Ort

FRD22, France

Dauer

Mar 2027 - Dec 2029

Kategorie

Engineering services

Zuschlagskriterien

No lot-specific award criteria provided in the structured data or extracted notice text.

Frist

Deadline Sep 15, 2026

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
28 Jun 2026
Sprachen
French

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0025

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
445596-2026

Dokumente (1)