Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Cleaning Services

Fastighets- och gatukontoret (FGK)·Malmö, Sweden·SEK 800M | EUR 72.5M·Deadline May 31, 2035 · 3194 days left·Restricted·Services·DPS
High valueStructured notice only
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

Sweden – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Städtjänster

70/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewMedium complexity
ServicesDPSOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

70 / 100

Komplexität

60 / 100

Risikofaktoren

Inconsistency between structured data indicating EU-funded and XML notice stating no EU funds. This could affect compli...

All documentation and communication are in Swedish only. Non-Swedish speaking bidders may require translation services...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • SEK 800M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Services contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until May 2025
  • Accommodation cleaning services
  • Building cleaning services
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

Establishment of a city-wide Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for cleaning services for the City of Malmö, Sweden. The DPS covers accommodation, building, window, office, and school cleaning services. The estimated total value is 800,000,000 SEK (approx. €72.5 million). The DPS is open for the entire duration until 2035-05-31. Submission is electronic via the provided URL. The procurement is under the restricted procedure but operates as a DPS (dynamic list). The notice is in Swedish only.

Risiken

Inconsistency between structured data indicating EU-funded and XML notice stating no EU funds. This could affect compli...

All documentation and communication are in Swedish only. Non-Swedish speaking bidders may require translation services...

Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Technical

  • DPS participation - operators can join throughout the DPS duration
  • Open to all qualified cleaning service providers

Administrative

  • Electronic submission required

Anforderungen können unvollständig sein.

Zuschlagskriterien

Lot 1

Quality criterion (no further details provided)

Auftraggeber

Ort

Malmö, SWE

Website

malmo.se

Auftraggeberprofil

Profil öffnen

Kennung

212000-1124

Tätigkeit

Health

Lose (1)

LOT-0001

Cleaning Services

City-wide DPS for cleaning services including accommodation, building, window, office, and school cleaning.

ServicesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 72.5M

Geschätzter Wert

Ort

SE224, Sweden

Dauer

Apr 2025 - May 2025

Kategorie

Accommodation

Zuschlagskriterien

Quality

Frist

Deadline May 31, 2035

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
01 May 2025
Sprachen
Swedish

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0024

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
284779-2025

Dokumente (1)