Passenger cars purchase system
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung
France – Passenger cars – Système d'acquisition dynamique pour l'achat de véhicules neufs ou d'occasion pour les besoins de la Région Hauts-de-France
Opportunity Score
Warum diese Bewertung?
Chance
70 / 100
Komplexität
60 / 100
Risikofaktoren
The DPS requires a two-step process: application to join the DPS by 15 March 2028, and then subsequent tender submissio...
Procurement documents (DCE) are referenced but not analyzed. Award criteria, technical specifications, and contract ter...
Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required
Tiefe Portfolioanalyse
Verwendet:
- Description
- Industries & Services
- Capabilities
- Market & Experience
- Certifications
Überblick
Strong opportunityWichtige Fakten
- EUR 4M estimated value
- Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
- Supplies contract
- 3 lots
- Supply of new or used passenger cars and utility vehicles (electric and thermal) for the Région Hauts-de-France.
- The DPS is divided into 4 categories: light electric vehicles, light thermal vehicles, electric utility vehicles, thermal utility vehicles.
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen
This is a Dynamic Acquisition System (DPS) for the purchase of new or used vehicles (passenger cars and utility vehicles) by the Région Hauts-de-France. The DPS is divided into 4 categories (lots) covering electric and thermal light vehicles and utility vehicles. The DPS has a total estimated value of 4,000,000 EUR and runs until 23 May 2028. Candidates must submit applications by 15 March 2028 to join the DPS. Bidding is in French only via electronic submission. The notice provides limited detail on award criteria, which are only in the procurement documents.
Risiken
The DPS requires a two-step process: application to join the DPS by 15 March 2028, and then subsequent tender submissio...
Procurement documents (DCE) are referenced but not analyzed. Award criteria, technical specifications, and contract ter...
Restricted procedure — pre-qualification required
Analyse kann unvollständig sein
Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.
Wichtige Anforderungen
Technical
- Multiple tenders are not allowed (only one tender per candidate per category).
Administrative
- Electronic submission is required.
- All communication and documentation must be in French.
Zuschlagskriterien
Lot 1
Lot 2
Lot 3
Lot 4
Auftraggeber
Ort
Lille, FRA
Auftraggeberprofil
Kennung
20005374200017
Tätigkeit
General public services
Lose (4)
LOT-0001
Véhicules légers neufs et d'occasion électriques
Light electric vehicles (city cars and saloons), new or used. Estimated value: 2,125,000 EUR HT.
EUR 4M
Geschätzter Wert
Kategorie
Zuschlagskriterien
Frist
Zuschlagsdetails
Le prix n'est pas le seul critère d'attribution et tous les critères sont énoncés uniquement dans les documents du marché.
Zusätzliche CPV-Codes
Hinweis zum Wert
Originale TED-Daten anzeigen
Originale TED-Beschreibung
Véhicules électriques légers de type citadine et de type berline neufs ou occasions Montant total estimé de la catégorie 1 : 2 125 000 euro(s) HT
LOT-0002
Véhicules légers neufs et d'occasion thermiques
Light thermal vehicles (city cars and saloons), new or used. Estimated value: 525,000 EUR HT.
EUR 4M
Geschätzter Wert
Kategorie
Zuschlagskriterien
Frist
Zuschlagsdetails
Le prix n'est pas le seul critère d'attribution et tous les critères sont énoncés uniquement dans les documents du marché.
Zusätzliche CPV-Codes
Hinweis zum Wert
Originale TED-Daten anzeigen
Originale TED-Beschreibung
Véhicules thermiques légers de type citadine et de type berline neufs ou occasions Montant total estimé de la catégorie 2 : 525 000 euro(s) HT
LOT-0003
Véhicules utilitaires (VUL ou VLU) neufs et d'occasion électriques
Electric utility vehicles (VLU, vans), new or used. Estimated value: 1,000,000 EUR HT.
EUR 4M
Geschätzter Wert
Kategorie
Zuschlagskriterien
Frist
Zuschlagsdetails
Le prix n'est pas le seul critère d'attribution et tous les critères sont énoncés uniquement dans les documents du marché.
Zusätzliche CPV-Codes
Hinweis zum Wert
Originale TED-Daten anzeigen
Originale TED-Beschreibung
Véhicules électriques utilitaires (VUL ou VLU) neufs ou occasions : Véhicules légers dérivé de véhicules particuliers, fourgonnettes (type VLU) et fourgons Montant total estimé de la catégorie 3 : 1 000 000 euro(s) T
LOT-0004
Véhicules utilitaires (VUL ou VLU) neufs et d'occasion thermiques
Véhicules thermiques utilitaires (VUL ou VLU) neufs et d'occasion : véhicules légers dérivé de véhicules particuliers, fourgonnettes ( type VLU) et fourgons Montant total estimé de la catégorie 4 : 350 000 euro(s) HT
EUR 4M
Geschätzter Wert
Kategorie
Zuschlagskriterien
Zuschlagsdetails
Le prix n'est pas le seul critère d'attribution et tous les critères sont énoncés uniquement dans les documents du marché.
Zusätzliche CPV-Codes
Vergabedetails
- Veröffentlichungsdatum
- 14 May 2024
- Sprachen
- French
Referenzmetadaten
- Rechtsgrundlage
- 32014L0024
Referenz-IDs
- Ausschreibungs-ID
- 283700-2024
Dokumente (2)