Tenderwize
Zurück zur Suche

Dynamic purchasing system for planned replacement bus services for Östgötapendeln

Aktiebolaget Östgötatrafiken·LINKÖPING, Sweden·SEK 50M | EUR 4.5M·Deadline Sep 30, 2027 · 394 days left·Oth Mult·Services·DPS
High value
Originaltitel der Bekanntmachung

Sweden – Transport services (excl. Waste transport) – Dynamiskt inköpssystem - Planerad ersättningstrafik med buss för Östgötapendeln

62/100

Opportunity Score

Needs reviewHigh complexity
ServicesDPSOpen
Warum diese Bewertung?

Chance

62 / 100

Komplexität

68 / 100

Risikofaktoren

The notice references procurement documents, but only the TED XML notice text was provided; the actual tender documents...

The procurement is a DPS, which can involve ongoing qualification and call-off mechanics that are not fully described i...

Tiefe Portfolioanalyse

Tiefe Analyse der Unternehmenspassung

Verwendet:

  • Description
  • Industries & Services
  • Capabilities
  • Market & Experience
  • Certifications

Überblick

Moderate opportunity

Wichtige Fakten

  • SEK 50M estimated value
  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
  • Services contract
  • 1 lot
  • Duration until Sep 2027
  • Dynamic purchasing system for planned replacement bus transport services for Östgötapendeln.
  • Service contract in the transport sector, specifically road/bus transport.
Vollständige Zusammenfassung anzeigen

Östgötatrafiken is running a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for planned replacement bus transport for Östgötapendeln in Sweden. The structured notice gives an estimated total value of SEK 50,000,000 and requires electronic submission. No extracted procurement document text beyond the TED XML notice was provided, so detailed participation conditions, selection criteria, and DPS call-off mechanics are not fully visible.

Risiken

The notice references procurement documents, but only the TED XML notice text was provided; the actual tender documents...

The procurement is a DPS, which can involve ongoing qualification and call-off mechanics that are not fully described i...

Analyse kann unvollständig sein

Nur ein Teil der Vergabeunterlagen wurde analysiert. Weitere Anforderungen, Zertifikate oder Einreichungsdokumente können in den übrigen Unterlagen enthalten sein.

Wichtige Anforderungen

Technical

  • The procurement is a dynamic purchasing system (DPS).

Administrative

  • Electronic submission is required.
  • The notice language is Swedish; no other submission language constraints are explicitly provided in the structured data.

Auftraggeber

Ort

LINKÖPING, SWE

Kennung

5560388950

Tätigkeit

Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services

Lose (1)

LOT-0000

Dynamic purchasing system for planned replacement bus services for Östgötapendeln

DPS for bus replacement transport services for Östgötapendeln. Scope is service-based transport in Sweden, with the notice indicating planned replacement traffic by bus. The lot information comes from structured data and the TED XML notice.

ServicesDPSEU fundedElectronic submission

EUR 4.5M

Geschätzter Wert

Ort

SE123, Sweden

Dauer

Mar 2025 - Sep 2027

Kategorie

Transport services

Frist

Deadline Sep 30, 2027

Vergabedetails

Veröffentlichungsdatum
10 Mar 2025
Sprachen
Swedish

Referenzmetadaten

Rechtsgrundlage
32014L0025

Referenz-IDs

Ausschreibungs-ID
155896-2025

Dokumente (2)